Search Results

Click on a garden name for further details.
Point at a symbol for its explanation or display a key to symbols.
Map
Garden Name Post Code Saturday Sunday Pin it
49 Bankside New
SE1 10:00–17:00
Abney Park
N16 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden
N1 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Alexandra Road Park
NW8 10:00–16:00
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
SW6 11:00–16:00
Arnold Circus
E2 10:00–17:00
Ballast Quay Garden
SE10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Barnard Park
N1 11:00–16:00
Barnsbury Square
N1 13:30–15:30
Barnsbury Wood
N1 10:00–17:00
Beech Gardens, the Barbican Estate
EC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bee Urban
SE11 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses
SE24 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Brunswick Square
WC1 11:00–16:00
Cable Street Community Gardens
E1 10:30–16:00
Cadogan Place North Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden
HA8 13:00–17:00
Clissold Community Garden
N16 10:00–16:00
Cody Dock New
E16 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Collingham Gardens Nursery
WC1 10:00–16:30 10:30–16:30
Core Landscapes Community Plant Nursery and Garden
E1 10:00–17:00
Cranbrook Community Food Garden
E2 10:00–15:00 10:00–15:00
Crescent Garden
W9 10:00–17:00
Crossrail Place Roof Garden
E14 10:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden
E8 11:00–22:30 11:00–22:00
Eastbury Manor House Walled Gardens and Herb Garden
IG11 12:00–17:00
Eccleston Square
SW1 14:00–17:00
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
SE1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Glengall Wharf Garden
SE15 11:30–16:30
The Golden Baggers
EC1 10:30–16:30 11:00–16:00
Grove House Estate and Downshire House (Roehampton University)
SW15 11:00–15:00
Hampstead Parish Church Burial Grounds
NW3 10:00–17:00
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden
W1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
WC1 10:00–17:00
John Betts House
W12 14:00–17:00
Kath Gillmore Community Garden
SE1 12:00–17:00
Keats House
NW3 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Kensington Nursing Home (BUPA)
W11 14:00–17:00
Ladbroke Square Garden
W11 14:00–18:00
The Master's Garden
EC4 13:00–17:00
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary
N1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Norland Square
W11 10:00–17:00
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
W12 10:00–16:00
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
E1 12:00–16:00
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
E20 08:00–22:00 08:00–22:00
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
W6 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
The Regent's Park Allotment Garden
NW1 10:00–15:30
Regent's University London
NW1 14:00–17:00
Roe Green Walled Garden
NW9 11:00–16:30
Rosmead Garden
W11 12:00–17:00
Royal Trinity Hospice
SW4 11:00–16:00
Russell Square Gardens
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Rutland Gate South Garden
SW7 10:00–17:00
St George's Gardens
WC1 08:00–21:00 08:00–21:00
St James's Gardens
W11 10:00–17:00
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
E8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Luke's Community Centre
EC1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
St Mary's Secret Garden
E2 10:00–20:00
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens
E2 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden
W10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
The Skip Garden, Global Generation
N1 10:00–17:00
Southside House
SW19 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers New
EC4M 10:30–16:00
Sycamore House
W6 14:00–17:00
Community Garden at Tate Modern
SE1 10:00–17:00
Thurloe Square
SW7 10:00–17:00
Walworth Allotment Association
SE17 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Walworth Garden
SE17 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Warwick Square
SW1 11:00–17:00
Waterloo Place East Garden New
SW1 10:00–16:00
Westbridge Road Garden New
SW11 10:00–16:00
West London Bowling Club
W10 10:00–17:00
Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House and Burial Ground
N21 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Winsford Gardens
SE20 13:00–16:00
Woodcroft Wildspace
N21 09:00–17:00 09:00–17:00
Woodville Day Centre
TW10 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00

76 gardens selected