Search Results

Click on a garden name for further details.
Point at a symbol for its explanation or display a key to symbols.
Map
Garden Name Post Code Saturday Sunday Pin it
Abney Park
N16 08:00–19:00 08:00–19:00
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden
N1 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Alexandra Road Park
NW8 10:00–16:00
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
SW6 11:00–16:00
All Saints West Dulwich New
SE21 12:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
Approach Gardens New
E2 12:00–16:00
Arlington Square
N1 10:00–17:00
Arnold Circus
E2 10:00–17:00
Ashworth Mansions Garden
W9 10:00–16:00
Ballast Quay Garden
SE10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
EC2 10:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Baring Asset Management New
EC2M
Barnard Park
N1 11:00–16:00
Barnsbury Square
N1 13:30–15:30
Barnsbury Wood
N1 10:00–17:00
Bedford Square
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bee Urban
SE11 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Belgrave Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Bina Gardens East
SW7 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Bow Churchyard
E3 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
Bramham Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00
British Medical Association Council Garden
WC1 10:00–17:00
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses
SE24 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Brunel Museum Gardens
SE16 10:00–22:30 10:00–17:00
Bryanston Square
W1 10:00–17:00
Cable Street Community Gardens
E1 10:30–16:00
Cadogan Place North Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Cadogan Place South Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Caledonian Park and Community Orchard
N7 11:00–17:00
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden
HA8 13:00–17:00
Carlton House Terrace Gardens
SW1 10:00–16:00
Carlyle's House
SW3 11:00–16:00
Carshalton House Landscape Garden
SM5 12:00–17:00
The Castle Garden
N4 11:00–16:00
Charlton Manor Community Garden (at Woodlands Farm) New
DA16 10:00–15:00 10:00–15:00
Charlton Manor Primary School
SE7 10:00–17:00 10:00–15:00
Chester Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Cleveland Square
W2 12:00–18:00
Clissold Community Garden
N16 10:00–16:00 12:30–16:00
Collingham Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00
Collingham Gardens Nursery
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Cordwainers Garden
E8 11:30–15:30
Courtfield Gardens (East)
SW5 10:00–17:00
Courtfield Gardens (West)
SW5 10:00–17:00
Crescent Garden
W9 10:00–17:00
Crossbones Memorial Garden
SE1 11:00–15:00
Crossrail Place Roof Garden
E14 10:00–18:00 12:00–18:00
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden
E8 11:00–22:30 11:00–22:00
The Deanery New
SE1 10:30–14:30
De Frene Market Garden, Sydenham Garden
SE23 11:00–14:30
Dolphin Square
SW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Dorset Square
NW1 10:00–17:00
Drapers' Hall Garden
EC2 10:00–16:00
Dulwich Upper Wood LNR
SE19 10:00–16:00
Durand Gardens
SW9 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Earls Court Square
SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Eaton Square
SW1 10:00–17:00
Eccleston Square
SW1 14:00–17:00
Edwardes Square
W8 10:00–17:00
Emery Walker's House
W6 14:00–17:00
Ennismore Gardens
SW7 10:00–17:00
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
EC2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Fassett Square
E8 10:00–17:00
Fenton House Garden National Trust
NW3 11:00–16:30 11:00–16:30
Fitzroy Square
W1 10:00–18:30
Formosa Garden
W9 14:00–17:00
Freightliners Farm
N7 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Fulham Palace
SW6 11:00–15:00
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments
SW6 11:30–15:30
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
SE1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Gledhow Gardens
SW5 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Glengall Wharf Garden
SE15 11:00–16:00
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
E2 10:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
The Golden Baggers
EC1 10:30–16:30 11:00–16:00
The Growing Kitchen
N1 10:00–17:00
Hachette UK Limited New
EC4 10:00–15:00
Hampstead Parish Church Burial Grounds
NW3 10:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden
W1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Hanover Gardens
W11 14:00–17:00
Hereford Square
SW7 10:00–17:00
Highgate Day Centre Garden
NW5 11:00–16:00
The House of St Barnabas
W1 10:00–17:00
Inner Temple Garden
EC4 10:00–14:00
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
WC1 10:00–17:00
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
SE11 10:00–16:00
John Betts House
W12 14:00–17:00
Kath Gillmore Community Garden
SE1 12:00–17:00
Keats House New
NW3 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Kensington Gardens Square
W2 10:00–17:00
Kensington Square
W8 10:00–16:00
Kingston University - Kingston Hill New
KT2 10:00–16:00
Kingston University - Dorich House New
SW15 10:00–16:00
Kingston University - Knights Park/Stanley Picker New
KT1 10:00–16:00
Ladbroke Square Garden
W11 14:00–18:00
Leinster Square Gardens
W2 14:00–17:00
Lever Street Community Garden
EC1 13:00–16:30 13:00–16:30
Lillington & Longmoore Gardens
SW1 10:00–17:00
Linden Lodge School New
SW19 10:00–17:00
Lloyd Square
WC1 13:00–17:30
Manchester Square Gardens
W1 14:00–17:00
Markham Square
SW3 14:00–17:00
Marlborough House
SW1 10:00–17:00
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates
SW1 11:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
The Master's Garden
EC4 12:30–17:00
Meadlands Primary School New
TW10 09:00–15:00 09:00–15:00
Mecklenburgh Square
WC1 12:00–17:00
Merrick Square
SE1 11:00–18:00
Middle Temple
EC4 10:00–14:00
Montagu Square
W1 10:00–17:00
The Mosaic Rooms
SW5 11:00–18:00 11:00–18:00
Museum of Brands
W11 11:00–17:00
Museum of Methodism, John Wesley's House and Wesley's Chapel
EC1Y 10:00–16:00
Myddelton House Gardens
EN2 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Nevern Square
SW5 12:00–17:00 12:00–17:00
Nomura International PLC
EC4 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Norland Square
W11 10:00–17:00
The Olden Community Garden
N5 13:00–17:00
Osterley House Gardens
TW7 10:00–16:30 10:00–16:30
Paradise Co-op Urban Farm New
SW18 10:00–17:00
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens
NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Paultons Square
SW3 12:00–17:00
Pembridge Square
W2 11:00–17:00
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
W12 10:00–16:00
The Phoenix Garden
WC2 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Pooles Park Primary School
N4 13:00–17:00
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
E1 12:00–16:00
Pudding Mill Allotments New
E15 12:00–16:00
Queen's Gate Gardens
SW7 10:00–17:00
Queenswell Junior School Community Garden New
N20 11:00–15:00
Railway Fields New
N4 11:00–14:00
Rainham Hall
RM13 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
W6 10:00–16:00
Red House
DA6 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
The Regent's Park Allotment Garden
NW1 10:00–15:30
Regent's University London
NW1 14:00–17:00
Ridgmount Gardens
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Roehampton Club
SW15 10:00–16:00
The Roof Gardens
W8 08:00–11:00
Rosmead Garden
W11 12:00–17:00
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
NW1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Royal Crescent Gardens
W11 09:30–17:00 10:00–17:00
Royal Garrison Church of St George, Woolwich
SE18 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
SW15 11:00–16:00
Royal Trinity Hospice
SW4 11:00–16:00 11:00–16:00
Russell Square Gardens
WC1 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Charles' Community Garden New
W10 10:30–16:30
St George's Gardens
WC1 08:00–21:00 08:00–21:00
St James Close
N1 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St James's Gardens
W11 10:00–17:00
Museum of the Order of St John
EC1 10:00–17:00
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
E8 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
St Luke's Community Centre
EC1 12:00–16:00 12:00–16:00
St Mary's Secret Garden
E2 10:00–17:00 11:00–16:00
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens
E2 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
St Quintin's Community Kitchen Garden
W10 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00
Sellincourt Primary School Edible Garden New
SW17 10:00–16:00
Share Community Garden
SW17 10:00–17:00
The Skip Garden, Global Generation
N1 10:00–17:00 10:00–16:00
South London Botanical Institute
SE24 14:00–17:00
Southside House New
SW19 14:00–17:00 14:00–17:00
Southwark Cathedral Churchyard and Herb Garden
SE1 10:00–17:00 10:00–16:00
Stanley Crescent Garden
W11 14:00–18:00
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
SE16 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Strawberry Hill House New
TW1 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Sycamore House
W6 14:00–17:00
Community Garden at Tate Modern
SE1 10:00–17:00
Thurloe Square
SW7 10:00–17:00
Triangle Garden
W9 10:00–17:00
Trinity Church Square
SE1 11:00–18:00
Trumpeters' House New
TW9 14:00–17:00
Vestry House New
EC4R 11:00–15:00
Walworth Allotment Association
SE17 10:00–18:00 10:00–18:00
Walworth Garden
SE17 10:00–14:00 10:00–16:00
Wendelsworth Community Garden New
SW18 10:00–17:00
Warwick Square
SW1 11:00–17:00
Waterlow Park Kitchen Garden
N6 10:00–16:00
Wesley Square
W11 10:00–17:00
West London Bowling Club
W10 10:00–17:00
White Hall Hotel
WC1 11:00–18:00 11:00–17:00
Whitgift School
CR2 11:00–16:00
Wildcroft Manor New
SW15 11:00–17:00 11:00–17:00
William Morris Society
W6 14:00–17:00
Wilton Crescent Garden
SW1 10:00–17:00
Winterton House Organic Garden
E1 10:00–17:00
Woodcroft Wildspace
N21 09:00–17:00 09:00–17:00
Woodville Day Centre New
TW10 10:00–16:00 10:00–16:00
Woollen House Communal Garden
E1 11:00–17:00
World Peace Garden Camden
NW3 10:00–17:00 10:00–17:00

188 gardens selected