Open Garden Squares Weekend

Selected Gardens

1
10 Downing Street
2
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
3
Approach Gardens
Sunday: 12:00–16:00
4
Arvon Road Allotment Group
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
5
Ashworth Mansions Garden
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
6
Ballast Quay Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
7
Barbican Station Pop-up Garden
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
8
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
9
Barnsbury Wood
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
10
Bedford Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
11
Bee Urban
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
12
Belgrave Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
13
Bina Gardens East
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
14
Bramham Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
15
Branch Hill Allotments
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
16
British Medical Association Council Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
17
Bryanston Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
18
Cable Street Community Gardens
Sunday: 10:30–16:00
19
Cadogan Place North Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
20
Cadogan Place South Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
21
Cannon Bridge House Roof Garden
22
Carlton House Terrace Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
23
Carshalton House Landscape Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
24
The Castle Garden
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
25
Charlton Manor Primary School
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–15:00
26
Chester Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
27
Cleveland Square
Saturday: 12:00–18:00 
28
Cleveland Gardens
Saturday: 12:00–18:00 
29
Clissold Community Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:30–16:00
30
Collingham Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
31
Collingham Gardens Nursery
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
32
Cordwainers Garden
Saturday: 11:30–15:30 
33
Cornwall Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
34
Courtfield Gardens (East)
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
35
Courtfield Gardens (West)
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
36
Cranbrook Community Food Garden
Saturday: 10:00–15:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–15:00
37
Crescent Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
38
Crossbones Memorial Garden
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
39
De Frene Market Garden, Sydenham Garden
Saturday: 11:00–14:30 
40
Dorset Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
41
Drapers' Hall Garden
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
42
Durand Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
43
Earls Court Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
44
Eaton Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
45
Eccleston Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
46
Edwardes Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
47
Emery Walker's House
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
48
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
49
Fassett Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
50
Fitzroy Square
Sunday: 10:00–18:30
51
Formosa Garden
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
52
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments
Saturday: 11:30–15:30 
53
Gainsborough Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
54
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
55
Gledhow Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
56
Glengall Wharf Garden
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
57
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
58
The Growing Kitchen
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
59
Hachette UK Limited
Saturday: 10:00–15:00 
60
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
61
Hanover Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
62
Hereford Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
63
Highbury Stadium Square
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
64
Highgate Day Centre Garden
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
65
The House of St Barnabas
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
66
Inner Temple Garden
Sunday: 10:00–14:00
67
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
68
The Ismaili Centre Roof Garden
Saturday: 10:00–13:00 
69
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
70
John Betts House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
71
Kensington Gardens Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
72
Kensington Square
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
73
King Henry's Walk Garden
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
74
Ladbroke Square Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
75
Leinster Square Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
76
Lever Street Community Garden
Saturday: 13:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 13:00–16:30
77
Lexham Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
78
Linden Lodge School
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
79
Lloyd Square
Sunday: 13:00–17:30
80
Manchester Square Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
81
Markham Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
82
Marlborough House
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
83
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
84
The Master's Garden
Sunday: 12:30–17:00
85
Mecklenburgh Square
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
86
Merrick Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
87
Middle Temple
Sunday: 10:00–14:00
88
Montagu Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
89
The Mosaic Rooms
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–18:00
90
Nevern Square
Saturday: 12:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
91
Nomura International PLC
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
92
Norland Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
93
The Olden Community Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
94
Osterley House Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:30
95
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
96
Paultons Square
Saturday: 12:00–17:00 
97
Pembridge Square
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
98
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
99
Pooles Park Primary School
Saturday: 13:00–17:00 
100
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
101
Queen's Gate Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
102
Queenswell Junior School Community Garden
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
103
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
104
Red House
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
105
Regent's University London
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
106
Ridgmount Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
107
Roehampton Club
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
108
The Roof Gardens
Sunday: 08:00–11:00
109
Rosmead Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
110
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
111
Royal Crescent Gardens
Saturday: 09:30–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
112
Royal Garrison Church of St George, Woolwich
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
113
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
114
Royal Trinity Hospice
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–16:00
115
St James Close
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
116
St James's Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
117
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
118
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
119
St Quintin's Community Kitchen Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
120
Sellincourt Primary School Edible Playground
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
121
Share Community Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
122
South London Botanical Institute
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
123
Southside House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
124
Stanley Crescent Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
125
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
126
Sycamore House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
127
Community Garden at Tate Modern
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
128
Thurloe Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
129
Triangle Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
130
Trinity Church Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
131
Trumpeters' House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
132
Vestry House
Sunday: 11:00–15:00
133
Walworth Allotment Association
Saturday: 10:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–18:00
134
Warwick Square
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
135
West London Bowling Club
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
136
White Hall Hotel
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
137
William Morris Society
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
138
Wilton Crescent Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
139
Winterton House Organic Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
140
Woollen House Communal Garden
Sunday: 11:00–17:00