Open Garden Squares Weekend

Selected Gardens

1
10 Downing Street
Sunday: 11:00–15:00
2
49 Bankside
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
3
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
4
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
5
Approach Gardens
Sunday: 12:00–16:00
6
Arvon Road Allotment Group
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
7
Ashworth Mansions Garden
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
8
Ballast Quay Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
9
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
10
Barnsbury Wood
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
11
Bedford Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
12
Bee Urban
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
13
Belgrave Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
14
Bramham Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
15
Branch Hill Allotments
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
16
British Medical Association Council Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
17
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
18
Bryanston Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
19
Cable Street Community Gardens
Sunday: 10:30–16:00
20
Cadogan Place North Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
21
Cadogan Place South Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
22
Cannon Bridge Roof Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
23
Carlyle's House
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
24
Carshalton House Landscape Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
25
Charlton Manor Primary School Secret Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
26
Chester Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
27
Cleveland Square
Saturday: 12:00–18:00 
28
Cleveland Gardens
Saturday: 12:00–18:00 
29
Clissold Community Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
30
Collingham Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
31
Collingham Gardens Nursery
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:30–16:30
32
Core Landscapes Community Plant Nursery and Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
33
Cornwall Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
34
Courtfield Gardens (East)
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
35
Courtfield Gardens (West)
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
36
The Coutts Skyline Garden
37
Cranbrook Community Food Garden
Saturday: 10:00–15:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–15:00
38
Crescent Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
39
Crossbones Memorial Garden
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
40
The Deanery
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
41
Dorset Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
42
Drapers' Hall Garden
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
43
Earls Court Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
44
Eaton Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
45
Eccleston Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
46
Edwardes Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
47
Emery Walker's House
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
48
Ennismore Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
49
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
50
Fassett Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
51
Fitzroy Square
Sunday: 10:00–18:30
52
Formosa Garden
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
53
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments
Saturday: 11:30–15:30 
54
Gainsborough Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
55
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
56
Gledhow Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
57
Glengall Wharf Garden
Sunday: 11:30–16:30
58
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:30–17:00
59
The Golden Baggers
Saturday: 10:30–16:30 
+Sunday: 11:00–16:00
60
Goodenough College - London House Quadrangle
Sunday: 12:00–15:00
61
Gray's Inn
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
62
The Growing Kitchen
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
63
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
64
Hanover Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
65
Hereford Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
66
Inner Temple Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
67
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
68
The Ismaili Centre Roof Garden
Sunday: 10:00–15:00
69
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
70
John Betts House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
71
Kath Gillmore Community Garden
Saturday: 12:00–17:00 
72
Kensington Gardens Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
73
Kensington Nursing Home (BUPA)
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
74
Kensington Square
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
75
King Henry's Walk Garden
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
76
Kingston University - Dorich House
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
77
Ladbroke Square Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
78
Leinster Square Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
79
Lever Street Community Garden
Saturday: 13:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 13:00–16:30
80
Lexham Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
81
Lloyd Square
Sunday: 13:00–17:30
82
Manchester Square Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
83
Markham Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
84
The Master's Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
85
Mecklenburgh Square
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
86
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
87
Merrick Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
88
Middle Temple
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
89
The Mosaic Rooms
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–18:00
90
Nightingale Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
91
Nomura International PLC
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
92
Norland Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
93
The Olden Community Garden
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
94
Osterley Park and House
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:30
95
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
96
Paultons Square
Saturday: 12:00–17:00 
97
Pembridge Square
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
98
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
99
Portman Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
100
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
101
Queen's Gate Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
102
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
103
Red House
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
104
The Regent's Park Allotment Garden
Saturday: 10:00–15:30 
105
Regent's University London
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
106
Ridgmount Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
107
Roehampton Club
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
108
Rosmead Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
109
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
110
Royal Crescent Gardens
Saturday: 09:30–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
111
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
112
Royal Trinity Hospice
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
113
Rutland Gate South Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
114
St James Close
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
115
St James's Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
116
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
117
St Peter's Bethnal Green Church & Vicarage Gardens
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
118
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
119
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
120
South London Botanical Institute
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
121
Southside House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
122
Stanley Crescent Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
123
The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers
Sunday: 10:30–16:00
124
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
125
Sycamore House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
126
Community Garden at Tate Modern
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
127
Thurloe Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
128
Triangle Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
129
Trinity Church Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
130
Trumpeters' House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
131
Vestry House
Sunday: 11:30–15:00
132
Victoria Hall - The Institute of Ismaili Studies
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
133
Walworth Allotment Association
Saturday: 10:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–18:00
134
Warwick Square
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
135
Waterloo Place East Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
136
Wesley Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
137
West London Bowling Club
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
138
Whitgift School
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
139
Wild Cat Wilderness
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–15:00
140
William Morris Society
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
141
Wilton Crescent Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
142
Winterton House Organic Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00