Open Garden Squares Weekend

Selected Gardens

1
Abney Park
Saturday: 08:00–19:00 
+Sunday: 08:00–19:00
2
Alara Permaculture Forest Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
3
Alexandra Road Park
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
4
All Saints Vicarage Garden, Fulham
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
5
Approach Gardens
Sunday: 12:00–16:00
6
Ashworth Mansions Garden
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
7
Ballast Quay Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
8
Barbican Wildlife Garden, Fann Street
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
9
Barnard Park
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
10
Barnsbury Square
Saturday: 13:30–15:30 
11
Barnsbury Wood
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
12
Bedford Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
13
Bee Urban
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
14
Belgrave Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
15
Bowes Park Community Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
16
Bramham Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
17
Brockwell Park Community Greenhouses
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
18
Bryanston Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
19
Cable Street Community Gardens
Sunday: 10:30–16:00
20
Cadogan Place North Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
21
Cadogan Place South Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
22
Canons Park - George V Memorial Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
23
Carlyle's House
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
24
Carshalton House Landscape Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
25
Charlton Manor Primary School Secret Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
26
Chester Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
27
Cleveland Square
Saturday: 12:00–18:00 
28
Clissold Community Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
29
Cody Dock
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
30
Collingham Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
31
Collingham Gardens Nursery
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:30–16:30
32
Core Landscapes Community Plant Nursery and Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
33
Courtfield Gardens (East)
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
34
Courtfield Gardens (West)
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
35
Crescent Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
36
Crossbones Memorial Garden
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
37
Crossrail Place Roof Garden
Saturday: 10:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–18:00
38
Dalston Eastern Curve Garden
Saturday: 11:00–22:30 
+Sunday: 11:00–22:00
39
The Deanery
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
40
Dorset Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
41
Drapers' Hall Garden
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
42
Earls Court Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
43
Eastbury Manor House Walled Gardens and Herb Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
44
Eaton Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
45
Eccleston Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
46
Edwardes Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
47
Emery Walker's House
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
48
Ennismore Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
49
Eversheds Sutherland Vegetable Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
50
Fassett Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
51
Fitzroy Square
Sunday: 10:00–18:30
52
Formosa Garden
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
53
Fulham Palace
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
54
Fulham Palace Meadows Allotments
Saturday: 11:30–15:30 
55
Garden Barge Square at Downings Roads Moorings
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
56
Gledhow Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
57
Glengall Wharf Garden
Sunday: 11:30–16:30
58
Gloucester Square Residents' Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:30–17:00
59
The Golden Baggers
Saturday: 10:30–16:30 
+Sunday: 11:00–16:00
60
Goodenough College - William Goodenough House Quadrangle
61
Gordon Square Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
62
Hampstead Parish Church Burial Grounds
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
63
Ham Yard Hotel Roof Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
64
Hanover Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
65
Hereford Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
66
Inner Temple Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
67
International Lutheran Student Centre Sunken Courtyard
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
68
Jamyang Buddhist Centre
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
69
John Betts House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
70
Kath Gillmore Community Garden
Saturday: 12:00–17:00 
71
Keats House
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
72
Kensington Gardens Square
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
73
Kensington Square
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
74
Kingston University - Dorich House
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
75
Ladbroke Square Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
76
Leinster Square Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
77
Lever Street Community Garden
Saturday: 13:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 13:00–16:30
78
Linden Lodge School
Sunday: 10:00–14:00
79
Lloyd Square
Sunday: 13:00–17:30
80
Manchester Square Gardens
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
81
Markham Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
82
MaRoCoCo Garden at Rococo Chocolates
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–17:00
83
The Master's Garden
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
84
Mecklenburgh Square
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
85
Melissa Garden Bee Sanctuary
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
86
Merrick Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
87
Middle Temple
Sunday: 13:00–17:00
88
The Mosaic Rooms
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–18:00
89
Museum of Methodism, John Wesley's House and Wesley's Chapel
Saturday: 11:00–15:00 
90
Myddelton House Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
91
Nightingale Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
92
Nomura International PLC
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
93
Norland Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
94
Oaklands School Roof Gardens
Sunday: 12:00–16:00
95
The Olden Community Garden
Sunday: 11:00–17:00
96
Osterley Park and House
Saturday: 10:00–16:30 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:30
97
Park Square & Park Crescent Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
98
Paultons Square
Saturday: 12:00–17:00 
99
Phoenix Farm and Learning Zone
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
100
Portman Square
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
101
Providence Row Rooftop Garden
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
102
Queen's Gate Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
103
Queenswell Junior School Community Garden
Saturday: 11:00–14:00 
104
Rainham Hall
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
105
Ravenscourt Park Glasshouses
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
106
Red House
Saturday: 11:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
107
The Regent's Park Allotment Garden
Saturday: 10:00–15:30 
108
Regent's University London
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
109
Ridgmount Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
110
Roehampton Club
Sunday: 10:00–16:00
111
Rosmead Garden
Sunday: 12:00–17:00
112
Royal College of Physicians' Medicinal Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
113
Royal Crescent Gardens
Saturday: 09:30–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
114
Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
115
Royal Trinity Hospice
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
116
Russell Square Gardens
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
117
Rutland Gate South Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
118
St George's Gardens
Saturday: 08:00–21:00 
+Sunday: 08:00–21:00
119
St James Close
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
120
St James's Gardens
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
121
Museum of the Order of St John
Saturday: 16:00–21:00 
122
St Joseph's Hospice Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
123
St Luke's Community Centre
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 12:00–16:00
124
St Mary's Secret Garden
Saturday: 10:00–20:00 
125
St Quintin Community Kitchen Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
126
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
127
The Skip Garden, Global Generation
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
128
South London Botanical Institute
Sunday: 14:00–17:00
129
South London Gallery
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–18:00
130
Southside House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
131
Southwark Cathedral Churchyard and Herb Garden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
132
Stanley Crescent Garden
Sunday: 14:00–18:00
133
The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers
Sunday: 10:30–16:00
134
The Compound, Stave Hill Ecological Park
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
135
Strawberry Hill House
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00
136
Sycamore House
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
137
Community Garden at Tate Modern
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
138
Thurloe Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
139
Triangle Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
140
Trinity Church Square
Sunday: 11:00–18:00
141
Vestry House
Sunday: 11:30–15:00
142
Victoria Hall - The Institute of Ismaili Studies
Saturday: 12:00–16:00 
143
Walworth Allotment Association
Saturday: 10:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–18:00
144
Walworth Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
145
Waterloo Place East Garden
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
146
Wesley Square
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
147
West London Bowling Club
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
148
White Hall Hotel
Saturday: 11:00–18:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–17:00
149
Whitgift School
Sunday: 11:00–16:00
150
Wild Cat Wilderness
Saturday: 11:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 11:00–15:00
151
William Morris Society
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
152
Wilton Crescent Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
153
Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House and Burial Ground
Saturday: 14:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 14:00–17:00
154
Winsford Gardens
Sunday: 13:00–16:00
155
Winterton House Organic Garden
Sunday: 10:00–17:00
156
Woodcroft Wildspace
Saturday: 09:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 09:00–17:00
157
Woodville Day Centre
Saturday: 10:00–16:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–16:00
158
World Peace Garden Camden
Saturday: 10:00–17:00 
+Sunday: 10:00–17:00